Thread Tools | Display Modes |
[…] (C.R. at 576-77.) Camp Belknap brought the instant appeal, seeking judicial review of the Board’s decision pursuant to RSA 677:15. LEGAL STANDARD The court’s review of planning board decisions is limited. Motorsports Holdings, LLC v. Town of Tamworth, 160 N.H. 95, 99 (2010). “The court may reverse or affirm, wholly or partly, or may modify the decision brought up for review when there is an error of law or when the court is persuaded by the balance of probabilities, on the evidence before it, that said decision is unreasonable.” RSA 677:15. The court “must treat the factual findings of the planning board as prima facie lawful and reasonable and cannot set aside its decision absent unreasonableness or an identified error of law.” Motorsports Holdings, LLC, 160 N.H. at 99 (quotation omitted).