Thread Tools | Display Modes |
[…] ishoot308 (11-30-2010) |
11-30-2010, 11:53 AM | #60 | |
Senior Member
|
Quote:
Most likely the tresspassing woman would not have filed a complaint in the first place....and it would be basically a non-incident......just a small faux pas!
__________________
... down and out, liv'n that Walmart side of the lake! |
|
11-30-2010, 11:53 AM | #61 | |
Senior Member
Join Date: Sep 2009
Location: Lakes Region
Posts: 395
Thanks: 81
Thanked 95 Times in 56 Posts
|
Quote:
Here is what the law says about your question (and it is a good queston): TITLE LXII CRIMINAL CODE CHAPTER 625 PRELIMINARY Section 625:11 625:11 General Definitions. – The following definitions apply to this code. I. "Conduct'' means an action or omission, and its accompanying state of mind, or, a series of acts or omissions. II. "Person'', "he'', and "actor'' include any natural person and, a corporation or an unincorporated association. III. "Element of an offense'' means such conduct, or such attendant circumstances, or such a result of conduct as: (a) Is included in the definition of the offense; or (b) Establishes the required kind of culpability; or (c) Negatives an excuse or justification for such conduct; or (d) Negatives a