Correct about council.
[…] So, what was said between them and the timing of the events is key to all of this. However - I still maintain that he got the short end of the stick and was wronged on many levels, period! |
Quote:
Most likely the tresspassing woman would not have filed a complaint in the first place....and it would be basically a non-incident......just a small faux pas! |
Quote:
Here is what the law says about your question (and it is a good queston): TITLE LXII CRIMINAL CODE CHAPTER 625 PRELIMINARY Section 625:11 625:11 General Definitions. – The following definitions apply to this code. I. "Conduct'' means an action or omission, and its accompanying state of mind, or, a series of acts or omissions. II. "Person'', "he'', and "actor'' include any natural person and, a corporation or an unincorporated association. III. "Element of an offense'' means such conduct, or such attendant circumstances, or such a result of conduct as: (a) Is included in the definition of the offense; or (b) Establishes the required kind of culpability; or (c) Negatives an excuse or justification for such conduct; or (d) Negatives a