Go Back   Winnipesaukee Forum > Winnipesaukee Forums > Boating
[…] Eeek that’s was a long post,,, Better take a breath,,,
XCR-700 is offline   Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to XCR-700 For This Useful Post:
Dave R (06-12-2010), Hezman (06-12-2010)
Old 06-12-2010, 08:05 PM   #128
RI Swamp Yankee
Senior Member
 
RI Swamp Yankee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: North Kingstown RI
Posts: 688
Thanks: 143
Thanked 83 Times in 55 Posts
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Skip View Post
....Full story in today's Citizen can be read HERE....
The story refers to RSA 270 E: 10 -

Marine Patrol also filed a request to suspended Blizzard's boating registration under RSA 270 E: 10 that gives the Commissioner of the Department of Safety the authority to rule that a boat owner is "physically or mentally an improper or incompetent person to operate a vessel" or "is operating improperly or so as to endanger the public." DuClos said Attorney Seymour issued the ruling, not Commissioner John Barthelmes.

but that RSA doesn't match the story (quoted above)